Today's Forecast
  • What's on today
    Thursday 27th January 2022

    Our centre is currently closed until 1st March 2022 for the winter months.

    We are still reachable by email or by telephone so please don't hesitate to get in touch. info@kaadventuresports.co.uk | 07766 303 876

  • 07766 303876
  • info@kaadventuresports.co.uk

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how KA Kitesurfing & Adventure Sports uses and protects any information that you give KA Kitesurfing & Adventure Sports when you use this website.

KA Kitesurfing & Adventure Sports is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

KA Kitesurfing & Adventure Sports may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/12/2015.

What we collect?

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

What we do with the information we gather?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security?

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites?

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information?

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@kitesurfinglessons.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Keep Updated

Need to hire some gear?

We offer new equipment, upgraded yearly and equipment insurance is included in the price.

Our support boat is in the bay to ensure your safety whilst giving you the freedom to explore at your own leisure.

HIRE EQUIPMENT

Looking to buy?

Visit our online store for a wide selection of all the equipment you will ever need to get on the water. Wetsuits, wings, SUP, surfboards, clothing & more.

COMING SOON!

ACTIVITY GIFT VOUCHERS

Looking for the perfect gift for family or friends?

Our vouchers make the perfect Christmas, Birthday or ‘just because’ gifts. The voucher code can be used at the checkout on our online booking system and can be used toward any of our activities for up to one year.

Buy online

Accreditations

Book Now